stacks_image_67
LIVE!
2017
JANUARY
4th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show
5th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show
11th Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jam with Andy Davies
12th Blue Vanguard Jazz Club, Exeter
13th Jazz Cafe Posk, Hammersmith
17th Marlow Jazz Club
18th Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jam with Andy Davies
22nd Prince Of Wales, Primrose Hill 1pm
22nd Baltic 7pm with Josephine Arthur
24th The Long Dog, Waddesdon with Steve Vintner
28th South Coast Jazz Festival with Mike Gorman
30th Red Lion, Isleworth
31st Oval, Croydon with Matt Wates 1pm

FEBRUARY
1st Spice of Life. 9pm with Matt Telfer
2nd Clocktower, Croydon with Vas X 12.15
2nd Ronnie Scott’s Late Show
3rd Verdi Restaurant, Albert Hall.
5th Pizza Express, Dean St with Kit Massey, pm
5th Boaters, Kingston. 8pm
6th La Pensiero, Beaconsfield, trio
7th Annie’s Jazz Club, Southend, Organ Trio
9th Clocktower, Croydon with Matt Wates
9th Bonington Theatre, Nottingham with Mike Gorman and Tristan Maillot
10th Bracknell with Sara Dowling
12th Splashpoint Jazz, Lewes
14th The Grosvenor, Hanwell
16th Saffron Walden.Spike’s with Vas X
18th Worthing
19th Baltic 7pm with Josephine Arthur
21st Thames Ditton
22nd Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jam with Andy Davies
23rd Kings Cross with Jimmy Cannon
26th Herts Jazz Festival Organ Trio + Vas X

MARCH
3rd Ronnie Scott’s Late Show
4th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show
9th Eltham
24th Ilminster Meeting House.Organ Trio + Vas X
29th Ivy Room, Farnham

APRIL
2nd The Rope Tackle, Shoreham 11am
4th Ronnie Scott’s Early Show
5th Ronnie Scott’s Early Show
6th Ronnie Scott’s Early Show
8th Suffolk with George Double
25th Boisdale Canary Wharf with Sara Dowling
26th Boisdale Canary Wharf with Sara Dowling
27th Boisdale Canary Wharf with Sara Dowling

MAY
7th Jagz, Ascot 1pm
8th La Pensiero, Beaconsfield, trio
16th Folkestone Jazz Club with Vas X
22nd Red Lion, Isleworth
26th Marigolds
31st Eastbourne with Vas X

JUNE
3rd Isle of Wight Newport Jazz Weekend with Vas X
12th Cheltenham Jazz Club Organ Trio + Vas X
24th Real Ale and Jazz Naturist Festival.Kent.Organ Trio & Vas X & Alex Garnett

JULY
15th Swanage Jazz Festival.Organ Trio & Alex Garnett

25th Oval, Croydon with Matt Wates 1pm
30th Royal Tiger, Essex

OCTOBER
27th Sandbanks with Andy Urquhart

NOVEMBER
21st Yardbird Arts with Remi Harris






GIG ARCHIVE
2016
JANUARY
8th The Verdict, Brighton with Vas X
11th OXO tower with Vimila Rowe
12th The Grosvenor, Hanwell with Vas X and Paul Booth
13th Hosting the Late show at Ronnie Scott’s 11pm
15th Artigiano, Belsize Park with Irene Serra
17th Rutland with Craig Milverton
18th Ronnie Scott’s supporting Ruby Turner
19th Ronnie Scott’s supporting Ruby Turner
20th Ronnie Scott’s supporting Ruby Turner
20th Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs with Andy Davies
22nd The Riverhouse, Walton On Thames with Vas X
24th The Eagle, Rochester with Vas X 1pm
25th The Red Lion, Isleworth
28th Googlies
31st The Hare EC2 with Noel Joyce 8pm

FEBRUARY
3rd Ronnie Scott’s.Upstairs with Andy Davies
6th Workshop, Southend 10am!
8th Va Pensiero, Beaconsfield.Trio with Steve Rose and Steve Vintner
9th The Grosvenor with Vas X
10th Ronnie Scott’s.Upstairs with Andy Davies
11th The Spin, Oxford with Pete Oxley
16th Georgia Mancio, Annie’s Jazz, Southend
17th The Wet Fish 242 West End Lane NW6 1LG 7pm and 9pm
19th The Archduke at 10pm with Will Bartlett
19th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show 1am
20th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show 1am
21st Herts Jazz Club with Clark Tracey and Dave Green
24th Boisdale, Belgravia
25th The Scolt Head with Sara Dowling and Peter Werth
26th The Hunter Club, Bury St Edmunds with Chris Ingham
19th The OXO tower with Vimala Rowe

MARCH
1st Boisdale, Belgravia
2nd Feltham with Bobby Worth
3rd Brighton Marina, Splashpoint Jazz
7th Va Pensiero, Beaconsfield with Vas X
9th Ronnie Scott’s.Upstairs with Andy Davies
10th Hedsor Social Club
11th
Edgar Hall, Somerton with Pete Long - Jazz at the Phil
13th Rincon, Richmond with Tim Whitehead
14th Portsmouth Jazz with Vas X and Jo Fooks
15th Twickenham Jazz Club with Georgia Mancio
16th Ronnie Scott’s.Upstairs with Andy Davies
19th Cafe Posk
20th The Hare, E2 with Kelvin Christiane and Maciej Grzywacz
21st Toulouse Lautrec
22nd Twickenham Jazz Club
23rd Ronnie Scott’s.Upstairs with Andy Davies
24th St James’ Wine Vaults, Bath
25th Jazz Cafe, Sandbanks, Poole with Andy Urquhart
29th Ramsgate with Vas X and Paul Booth
30th Ronnie Scott’s late show.11pm.
31st Herts Organ Trio

APRIL
6th The Woodman, Sevenoaks with Vas X
7th The Clocktower, Croydon with Matt Wates
7th The Blue Boar, Poole with Andy Urquhart
9th The Drill Hall, Lincoln with Pete Long’s Jazz at the Philharmonic
10th Isle Of Wight with Craig Milverton 3pm
12th The Grosvenor, Hanwell
13th Spice of Life 1pm with Vas X
13th Upstairs at Ronnie Scott’s with Andy Davies
14th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
17th Jagz, Ascot 1pm with Vas X, Clark Tracey and Dario Di Lecce
20th SO Bar, Richmond with Chris Draper and Tim Thornton
25th Red Lion, Isleworth
26th Nightingale Room, Brighton with Terry Seabrook
27th Upstairs at Ronnie Scott’s with Andy Davies
30th Derry Jazz Festival

MAY
3rd Boisdale, Canary Wharf with Liz Fletcher
4th Boisdale, Canary Wharf with Liz Fletcher
4th Hosting Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
5th Boisdale, Canary Wharf with Liz Fletcher
10th Home House with Liz Fletcher
11th Drill Hall, Lincoln.Organ Trio
13th Early Set at Ronnie Scott’s.
15th Princess Of Wales 2pm
15th Boaters, Kingston 8pm
17th Oxford Jazz Society.Visiting guest.
18th Upstairs at Ronnie Scott’s with Andy Davies
19th Clocktower, Croydon with Art Themen 12.15
20th Chichester Jazz Club with Vas X
25th Boisdale Canary Wharf with Alan Barnes

JUNE
1st Ronnie Scott’s.Upstairs with Andy Davies
5th Roger Odell’s Jazz Nights.
9th Ronnie Scott’s.Early show
12th Boisdale Canary Wharf PM
12th Ronnie Scott’s.Early show
14th The Grosvenor, Hanwell with Alan Barnes
15th Ronnie Scotts.Upstairs with Andy Davies
21st Pizza Express Dean Street with Anita Wardell
22nd Ronnie Scott’s Late Show
24th Boisdale Canary Wharf
26th Naturist Real Ale and Jazz Festival, Kent 2.30 pm
27th OXO Tower with Vimila Rowe
28th Eastside Jazz Club, Leytonstone
30th Scolt Head with Sara Dowling and Peter Werth

JULY
2nd Royal Albert Hall with Polly Gibbons, supporting Gladys Knight
3rd Nottingham with Polly Gibbons, supporting Gladys Knight
4th Bexley Jazz Club with Derek Nash
5th Leeds with Polly Gibbons, supporting Gladys Knight
6th Edinburgh with Polly Gibbons, supporting Gladys Knight
9th Arch Duke. 10pm with Vas X
10th The Eagle, Rochester 1pm
10th Swanage Jazz Festival with Pete Long’s Jazz at the Philharmonic
11th Ronnie Scott’s Early Show
12th Ronnie Scott’s Early Show
13th Ronnie Scott’s Early Show
14th Clocktower with Julie McKee 12.15
14th Ronnie Scott’s Early Show
14th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show
15th The Fleece, Stoke By Nayland.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
17th The Oval, Croydon with Vas X.1pm
20th Ronnie scott’s.Upstairs with Andy Davies
19th Twickenham Jazz Club with Dave Lewis, Neville Malcolm and Rod Youngs
21st Ziggy’s, Enfield with Steve Taylor
22nd Ilminster Arts with Craig Milverton and Laura Collins
23rd Ealing Jazz Festival with Vas X
25th Toulouse Lautrec
28th Jazz Upfront.Aylesbury
31st Llandudno with Pete Long’s Jazz at the Philharmonic

AUGUST
3rd Ronnie Scott’s.Early show with Georgia Mancio
3rd Ronnie Scott’s.Upstairs with Andy Davies
16th Southampton Jazz Club with Simon Spillett
18th 606 with Jim Mullen, Mick Hutton and Tristan Maillot
22nd Red Lion, Isleworth with Vasilis Xenopoulos
24th Ronnie Scott’s.Upstairs with Andy Davies
25th Dereham Jazz Society with Matt Wates
26th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show.Organ Trio + Vas X
27th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show. Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
28th Ushaw Jazz Festival 8pm Organ Trio
29th The Oval, Croydon with Matt Wates.1pm
JWnigelpriceFPad185x280v3
SEPTEMBER
2nd Progress Theatre, Reading Organ Trio + Brandon Allen
8th Googlies, Botany Bay
12th Tamworth Jazz Club.Organ Trio
13th Cinnamon Club, Altrincham.Organ Trio + Dean Masser
14th The Jazz Bar, Edinburgh.Organ Trio
15th The Blue Lamp, Aberdeen.Organ Trio
16th The Jazz Cafe, Newcastle.Organ Trio
17th Huddersfield.Organ Trio
18th Herts Jazz Festival.Organ Trio
20th Fleet Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
21st Storyville, Milton Keynes,VISITOR.
22nd Beckenham. Spike’s Place Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
24th The Bear, Luton.Organ Trio
25th Cinnamon Jazz, Essex with Vas X 7pm
27th Southern Jazz Guitar Society
29th The Hideaway, Streatham Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos

OCTOBER
5th WOW at the Bull’s Head with Vas X
6th Folkestone Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
7th The Verdict, Brighton.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
10th The Phoenix, Exeter.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
11th St Ives Jazz Club Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
12th St Austell Jazz Club Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
13th Teignmouth Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
14th Chichester with Nic Saunders.VISITOR
17th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos + Alex Garnett
19th Swansea Jazzland.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
20th Future Inns, Bristol.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
21st Kingshill House, Dursley.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett.
25th Oxford Jazz Society.Organ Trio
26th Swing Unlimited, Bournemouth.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
28th Ilminster Arts with Alex Garnett
29th Jazz Cafe Posk.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos

NOVEMBER
1st The Rose Theatre, Kingston, Lunchtime with Vas X
1st Watermill Jazz, Betchworth Park Golf Club Organ Trio & Vas X
2nd Boisdale, Canary Wharf with Liz Fletcher.9.15pm
3rd Boisdale, Canary Wharf with Liz Fletcher.9.15pm
5th Jazz At John’s Cambridge Organ Trio
6th Chelmsford pm Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
6th Milestones, Lowestoft 8pm. Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
15th Norwich Jazz Club..Organ Trio
16th Grimsby .Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
17th Wigan.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett + Dean Masser+ WYJO
18th Wakefield Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
19th Conservative Club.Grantham.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
20th Peterborough Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
23rd Ronnie Scott’s Late, Late Show
24th Cambridge Jazz Festival.Hot Numbers.8pm.Organ Trio
25th Billingshurst Centre.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
26th Richmond RACC.Organ Trio
29th Yardbird Arts, Worcester.Organ Trio **CANCELLED**
30th Pershore Jazz Club.Organ Trio



DECEMBER
1st Span Jazz.Narbeth.Organ Trio
2nd Burdall’s Yard, Bath.Organ Trio
3rd Birmingham Jazz.Organ Trio
4th Felixstowe Jazz East.Visiting guest.
6th Spike’s Place, Brentwood with Vas X
9th The Crypt. Camberwell. Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
11th Pizza Express, Maidstone.Organ Trio
12th Portsmouth Jazz Society Xmas Special.Organ Trio + Vasilis and Alex.
13th Marlow Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos
15th Lauderdale House, London.Organ Trio + Vas X and Alex Garnett
21st LEAM Jazz.Organ Trio**CANCELLED**


GIG ARCHIVE
2015

JANUARY
5th Bedford Arms, Bedford.
6th Rose Theatre, Kingston 12pm
6th Boisdale, Belgravia.10pm.
14th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
15th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
19th Hosting the Late show.Ronnie Scott's.
20th Hosting the Late show.Ronnie Scott's.
25th The Hare EC2.1pm.
27th The Oval.Croydon.1pm.
28th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
29th Scarfes Bar.Rosewood Hotel.

FEBRUARY
1st The Ropetackle, Shoreham.11am!
4th Ronnie Scott’s - Upstairs with Andy Davies
5th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
8th Market Harborough.Organ trio + Vas X.12pm
11th Pavilion cafe, East Grinstead.Organ Trio.
13th Cafe Posk.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulos.
14th Boisdale Belgravia with Liz Fletcher.
15th Balcombe with Dan Sheppard
17th Boisdale, Belgravia.
20th Chichester jazz with Geoff Simkins
25th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s.
26th Googlies
28th Somerset with Craig Milverton

MARCH
7th Bristol Jazz Festival with Carleen Anderson
10th Ealing with Vasilis Xenopoulos
11th Upstairs with Andy Davies.Ronnie Scott’s
12th The Five Bells,Leighton Buzzard with Georgia Mancio and Arnie Somogyi
www.greensandjazz.org.uk
17th Loxwood village hall with Simon Bates
18th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
19th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
20th Ziggy's, Enfield.Organ Trio

APRIL
1st Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
2nd Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
14th Twickenham Jazz Club with Georgia Mancio
15th Boisdale Belgravia with Liz Fletcher
17th The Lighthouse, Poole.Organ Trio + Vas X.
20th West Ruislip Golf Centre with John Pearce,Dave Green and Steve Brown
21st Boisdale Belgravia with Liz Fletcher
22nd Boisdale Canary Wharf with Liz Fletcher
23rd Boisdale Belgravia with Ray Gelato.
26th Pizza Express, Dean St with Georgia Mancio
27th The Red Lion, Isleworth
28th Retro, Teddington
29th Boisdale Canary Wharf with Liz Fletcher
29th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
30th Upstairs at Ronnie Scotts with Andy Davies

MAY
5th Boisdale, Belgravia.with Liz Fletcher.
6th Boisdale, Belgravia.with Liz Fletcher.
7th Spice of Life
9th Cadogan Hall with Liz Fletcher
13th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
14th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
31st The Hare EC2

JUNE
1st Toulouse Lautrec
2nd The Grosvenor, Ealing
5th Ted’s jazz nights.North Weald.
9th Spike’s Place, Brentwood with Vas X
10th
Upstairs at Ronnie Scott’s with Andy Davies
11th Spike’s Place, Beckenham with Vas X
12th Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
13th Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
15th The Snowdrop, Lewes
18th Leighton Buzzard.
24th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
26th Ilminster Meeting House with Vas X
28th Boaters, Kingston 830 pm.
29th Ronnie Scott’s early set.
30th Ronnie Scott’s early set.
30th The Oval, Croydon. 1pm

JULY
2nd Chichester with Shane Alessio.
5th
Seaford Splashpoint Jazz 4.30pm
9th
Ronnie Scott’s Late Show 12am
10th
Eastbourne.Underground Theatre with Craig Milverton
11th
Huddersfield Jazz Guitar Society Jazz Festival
teaching at 4pm, concert at 9pm

17th
Marlborough Jazz Festival.Organ Trio
19th
TW12 Festival.Organ Trio 5pm
21st Southampton jazz with Craig Milverton
23rd
IGF Guitar Summit
24th
IGF Guitar Summit
25th IGF Guitar Summit + Organ Trio evening gig
26th
IGF Guitar Summit
28th Brighton with Terry Seabrook
29th Ealing Jazz Festival with Vas X
31st Spice of Life, Soho with Vas X 12.30 pm

AUGUST
8th Pete Long, Rowfant House, Crawley 3.30pm
12th Upstairs at Ronnie Scot’s with Andy Davies
13th Folkestone Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vas X
14th Ilminster with Craig Milverton + Alex Garnett
20th The Clocktower, Croydon 12.15
20th
Ronnie Scott’s Late Show 11pm
22nd Boisdale, Belgravia with Jhn Colliani
26th
Ronnie Scott’s Late Show 11pm
29th Aquarius Festival, Dulwich

SEPTEMBER
1st Boisdale Canary Wharf with Gunter Keurmayer
2nd Upstairs at Ronnie Scott’s with Andy Davies
11th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show 1am
12th Ronnie Scott’s Late Show 1am
14th Red Lion, Isleworth
18th The Fleece, Essex with Georgia Mancio
20th Oval, Croydon 1pm
22nd Spike’s Place, Brentwood with Vas X
23rd Upstairs at Ronnie Scott’s with Andy Davies
24th Spike’s Place Beckenham with Vas X
26th Marlow jazz fest.Organ Trio+ Vas X
27th Jam Session, Luton 2-5 pm

OCTOBER
1st Spice of Life, Soho with Matt Telfer
4th Rutland, with Craig Milverton POSTPONED
7th The Bull’s Head, Barnes with Vas X
14th Dulwich with Georgia Mancio
21st Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
23rd Reading with Gabriel Garrick
25th Prince of Wales Chalcot Hill 1pm
25th Boaters, Kingston 8pm
28th Upstairs at Ronnie Scott’s with Andy Davies
29th Early show.Ronnie Scott’s.
30th Early show.Ronnie Scott’s.

NOVEMBER
1st Thatcham with Vas X 4-6
2nd Early show.Ronnie Scott’s.
3rd Early show.Ronnie Scott’s.
4th Early show.Ronnie Scott’s.
4th Upstairs at Ronnie Scott’s with Andy Davies
5th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
7th Pheasantry with Sara Oschlag
9th Toulouse Lautrec
10th Eastbourne College.Organ Trio + Anita Wardell.
13th “The Streets” LJF with Brendan Reilly.Tooting
14th “The Streets” LJF with Brendan Reilly.Ilford
17th Twickenham Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vas X
18th Tonbridge Wells.Cross Keys
20th “The Streets” LJF with Brendan Reilly.Kingston
21st Berkhamsted with Georgia Mancio
22nd “The Streets” LJF with Brendan Reilly.Norwood
23rd Boisdale Belgravia.Hot Club with Mike Piggot
24th Boisdale Belgravia.With Andrea Pozza
25th Boisdale Belgravia.With Andrea Pozza
27th Chipperfield Jazz Club 8pm
27th Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s 1am.
28th Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s 1am.
30th Early show.Ronnie Scott’s.

DECEMBER
1st Early show.Ronnie Scott’s.
2nd Upstairs at Ronnie Scott’s with Andy Davies
5th “The Streets” LJF with Brendan Reilly.Woolwich.
6th The Woolpack, Chelmsford CM20DN 8.30pm
9th Hosting the Late Show.Ronnie Scott’s
16th Upstairs at Ronnie Scott’s with Andy Davies
17th Clocktower Christmas “special…”.
17th Rib Room
20th The Oval, Croydon with Gabriel Garrick.1pm.

2014

JANUARY
2nd Boisdale.Belgravia.10pm with Liz Fletcher
5th The Oval, Croydon with Vasilis Xenopoulous.1pm.
9th The Clocktower, Croydon. 12.15 pm.
10th The Arch Duke.Waterloo
15th Ronnie Scott's Jam with Andy Davies.
17th Hornsey.With Vas X.
23rd The Clocktower, Croydon. 12.15 pm.
23rd The Bull's Head, Barnes with Georgia Mancio
24th The Verdict, Brighton with Vasilis Xenopoulous
25th Rosewood Hotel
26th Boaters, Kingston with Geoff Gascoyne, Pat Illingworth, Simon Carter.
27th Bexley Jazz Club with Craig Milverton
28th The Oval, Croydon with Craig Milverton.1pm.
29th Ronnie Scott's Jam with Andy Davies.

FEBRUARY
1st The Shard, Oblix Restaurant.Early Set.
2nd Princess of Wales, Primrose Hill.2pm.
9th Richmond.Rincon.7pm.Duo with Tim Whitehead.
11th Boisdale.Belgravia.10pm
13th Boisdale.Belgravia.10pm
15th Craig Charles Funk and soul club.Brixton Jamm.
22nd Glasshouse, New Malden.Trio
25th Boisdale.Belgravia.10pm
27th Blue Vanguard, Exeter.With Craig Milverton
28th Ronnie Scott's Late, late show.Organ trio + Alex Garnett


MARCH
1st Ronnie Scott's late. late show with Vasilis Xenopoulous
2nd The Eagle, Rochester.With Vasilis Xenopoulous.1pm.
2nd LJCC with Georgia Mancio
3rd BBC London Broadcast.Robert Elms show.
5th Vasilis Xenopoulous cd Launch.606 club.Lots Road,Fulham.
10th Bristol.With Denny Ilett
12th Ronnie Scott's Jam with Andy Davies.
16th The Railway Inn, Billingshurst.With Gabriel Garrick.
20th Googlies Jazz Club
21st Ronnie Scott's early set.
22nd Ronnie Scott's early set.
24th The Red Lion, Isleworth with Vas X and Ross Stanley.
25th The Bull's Head, Barnes with Georgia Mancio
26th Ronnie Scott's Jam Session.Upstairs 10pm.
27th The North London Tavern.Organ Trio.
31st Brooklyn Bowl, London.With The Filthy Six

APRIL
1st Brooklyn Bowl, London.With The Filthy Six
2nd Brooklyn Bowl, London.With The Filthy Six
4th South Hill Park RG12 7PA Bracknell with Simon Cook
8th Rose Theatre, Kingston with Roger Beaujolais.1.15.
8th Ronnie Scott's Late show.With Ross Stanley, Matt Home + Adam King.
9th Mill Hill Jazz Club.With Vasilis Xenopoulous
10th Beckenham.With Vasilis Xenopoulous
11th Ronnie Scott's Early show with Georgia Mancio.
11th Ronnie Scott's Late show.With Vas X.
12th Ajani Grill Place.Organ Trio.£7
12th Ronnie Scott's Late show.With Brandon Allen.
13th.The Eagle.Rochester.Organ Trio
13th Southampton with Vas X.
14th Ronnie Scott's Early show with Jim Mullen and Mick Hutton.
15th Ronnie Scott's Early show with Jim Mullen and Mick Hutton.
16th Saffron Walden.With Vasilis Xenopoulous
18th Budleigh Jazz Festival with Georgina Jackson
19th Ronnie Scott's Early show with Jim Mullen and Mick Hutton.
23rd Ronnie Scott's Jam sesh with Andy Davies 10pm
24th Lauderdale House with Georgia Mancio
25th The Fold, Billericay.With Steve Brown, Dave Green, Ted Beament.
30th Karamel.With Vasilis Xenopoulous

MAY
1st The North London Tavern, Hornsey.
2nd The Fold, Billericay, Essex.With Vasilis Xenopoulous
4th The Oval, Croydon,Quartet with Allison Neale.1pm
5th The Red Lion, Isleworth.WES MONTGOMERY TRIBUTE NIGHT!
6th Hastings Jazz Club with John Donaldson
7th La Pizzica, Fulham with Rha Stranges.
8th Folkestone Jazz Club.With Vasilis Xenopoulous
9th Lunchtime at The Spice Of Life with Vas X.
10th Dulwich Festival with Georgia Mancio.
11th The Castle, Acton with Karen Sharpe.1pm.
12th Brooklyn Bowl, London.With The Filthy Six - 10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY!
13th Marlow Jazz Club.With Vasilis Xenopoulous
14th Mill Hill Jazz Club with Shane Alessio
15th Tunbridge Wells.The Cross Keys with Vas X
17th The Arch Duke,Waterloo with Vas X
18th Merlin's Cave, Chalfont St Giles.
21st Ronnie Scott's jam session with Andy Davies
25th Boisdale Canary Wharf.PM.
26th The Oval, Croydon. pm with Anita Wardell
26th Bexley Jazz Club with Anita Wardell
27th The Oval, Croydon. pm with Pet Long
29th The Clocktower, Croydon 12.15 with Vas X
29th Harri's, Shepperton.With Vasilis Xenopoulous
30th Artigiano, Belsize Park with Marco Marconi.

JUNE
1st Chotto Matte.11.30 am with Shane Alessio.
1st Oxford with Paul Jeffries.
3rd Boisdale, Belgravia.
4th Ronnie Scott's Late Show.
7th The Hare, Cambridge Heath Road.5 - 7.
8th The Sound Cellar, Poole with Vasilis Xenopoulous
9th Portsmouth Jazz Club with Vasilis Xenopoulous
11th Speakeasy, Torquay with Craig Milverton.
13th Ivy House,Dulwich with Adam Glasser
15th Chotto Matte.11.30 am with Shane Alessio
18th Ronnie Scott's.Upstairs with Andy Davies&co.
22nd Princess of Wales, Primrose Hill.2pm
22nd Boaters.Kingston 8pm
24th The Oval, Croydon,1pm.

JULY
2nd Ronnie Scott's Upatairs with Andy Davies&co
3rd The Clocktower, Croydon 12.15 with Georgia Mancio
3rd Hosting the Late show.Ronnie Scott's.
4th The Rib Room with Gaetano Digiacomo
5th Love Supreme Festival, Brighton with Georgia Mancio
6th Hop Farm Festival with Roger Beaujolais.
8th The Electric Theatre, Guildford.With Vas X.
10th Twickenham jazz club with Georgia Mancio.
11th Swanage Jazz Festival.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
13th Oval, Croydon with Vas X.1pm
15th Boisdale, Belgravia with Liz Fletcher
16th 606 early set with Adam Glasser
19th Marlborough Jazz Festival.Organ Trio.
20th Newport Jazz Weekend.Organ Trio.3.30pm
21st The Snowdrop, Lewes with Terry Seabrook
22nd 606 club with Craig Milverton.
24th The Clocktower, Croydon 12.15 with Simon Spillett
24th The Spin, Oxford
25th Hoddeston with Julian Stringle.
26th Ealing Jazz Festival with Vas X.15.45 - 1700.
30th Karamel.With Alan Barnes, Dave Green, Stu Butterfield.
31st Ronnie Scott's.Early set with Jim Mullen and Mick Hutton.
31st Hosting the Late show.Ronnie Scott's.

AUGUST
1st Ronnie Scott's.Early set with Jim Mullen and Mick Hutton.
1st Boisdale Canry Wharf with Liz Fletcher
2nd Ronnie Scott's.Early set with Jim Mullen and Mick Hutton.
3rd The Eagle Rochester.Organ Trio
3rd.Boaters, Kingston with Frank Griffith.
7th Hedsor social club with Vasilis Xenopoulous
14th The Clocktower, Croydon with Tracey Mendham
16th Pershore Jazz Festival with Craig Milverton.
17th Pershore Jazz Festival with Craig Milverton and Sandy Suchodolski.
HO LI DAY..........
25th Oval, Croydon.1pm with Pete Long et al...
26th Oval, Croydon.1pm with Georgia Mancio and Julie Walkington.
26th Southampton Jazz club with Georgia Mancio and Julie Walkington.
27th Ronnie Scott's upstairs with Andy Davies.
28th The Clocktower, Croydon with Allison Neale.
28th Ronnie Scott's.Hosting the late show.
30th Ronnie Scott's early show, supporting Roy Ayers
30th Boisdale, Belgravia.With John Colianni.
31st The Castle, Acton.Organ Trio.pm.
31st Le Caprice with Georgia Mancio

SEPTEMBER
1st Ronnie Scott's late show with Craig Milverton
2nd Boisdale, Belgrava.With John Colianni.
3rd WOW benefit gig.
4th Googlies.
7th Georgia Mancio.Forest Row.
10th Ronnie Scott's.Early set with Georgia Mancio.
10th Ronnie Scott's.Upstairs Jam with Andy Davies.
11th The Elephant Inn.Finchey with Jim and Leo Richardson.7.30 til 10.
11th Ronnie Scott's.Hosting the Late Show.
13th Herts Jazz Festival.Solo, 2pm -3pm.
13th Ronnie Scott's - early set with Georgia Mancio
14th Cadogan Hall with Pete Long.3.30pm
18th.The Scolt Head.N1.8pm.
21st Sam's Brasserie with Irena Serra.8pm.
22nd The Barrel House, Totnes.Organ Trio + Vas X
23rd St Ives Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vas X
24th The Bosun's, Quay Road, Charlestown, St Austell. PL25 3NX.Organ Trio + Vas X
25th Sound Cellar, Poole.Organ Trio + Vas X
28th Greensand Jazz.Russel Arms, Wendover.2pm with Georgia Mancio.
29th Ronnie Scott's Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
NP-Autumn-Tour-Poster-web
OCTOBER
1st Grimsby Jazz.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett.
2nd Leeds.Jazz 7.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett.
3rd Wakefield Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
4th Sandwich Guitar Festival.Organ Trio
5th Chelmsford Jazz Club.Quartet.Afternoon.
5th Milestones, Lowestoft.Organ Trio.8.30pm.
6th Red Lion, Isleworth Wes Montgomery tribute!
7th Modern Art Oxford.Oxford. Organ Trio + Vas X
8th Swansea Jazzland.Organ Trio + Vas X
9th Black Mountain Jazz, Abergavenny.Organ Trio + Vas X
10th The Bebop Club, Bristol.Organ Trio + Vas X
12th Jagz, Ascot with Vas X.1pm.
14th Dexter's, Nottingham.Organ Trio.
15th Scarborough Jazz Club.Organ Trio
16th Chesterfield Jazz Club.
17th The Crypt, Camberwell.Organ Trio - My 45th birthday celebration!!
20th Portsmouth Jazz Club.With Craig Milverton.
21st Fleet Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vas X
22nd Swing Unlimited, Bournemouth.Organ Trio + Vas X
23rd Folkestone Jazz Cub.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
24th The Verdict, Brighton.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
27th Gumbles Jazz Club.Stafford. Organ Trio + Vas X
28th North Wales Jazz.Organ Trio + Vas X
29th The Jazz Bar, Edinburgh.Organ Trio.
30th Glasgow arts.Organ Trio.
31st Ushaw College.Organ Trio.

NOVEMBER
2nd The Eagle, Rochester.Organ Trio.1pm
2nd Fludyers, Felixstowe.Organ Trio.
4th Rose Theatre, Kingston, with Vas X 1230 pm.
6th The Watermill Jazz Club, Dorking.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
7th Jagz, Ascot.Organ trio + Vas X.1pm.
7th Jazz East at The Fludyers, Felixstowe with Georgia Mancio.
9th The Griffin, Whetstone with Shane Alessio.
12th Karamel, N22 with Stan Sulzmann
13th Lauderdale House.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
15th Teignmouth Jazz Festival with Craig Milverton + Alan Barnes
16th Teignmouth Jazz Festival with Crystal Carter.noon.
18th Norwich Jazz Club.Organ Trio.
19th Dereham Jazz.Organ Trio.
20th The King's Arms, Ely.Organ Trio.
21st Billingshurst.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett.
22nd The Red Lion, Isleworth.
24th Bexley Jazz Club.Organ Trio
25th Ronnie Scott's early show supporting John Mayall with Jim Mullen and Mick Hutton.
26th Ronnie Scott's early show supporting John Mayall with Jim Mullen and Mick Hutton.
26th Ronnie Scott's late Show.
27th Twickenham Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
28th Sandbanks with Andy Urquart
30th Merlin's Cave, Chalfont St Giles with Vas X.1230pm.¥ 30th 606 club with Tammy Weiss

DECEMBER
3rd The Late Show, Ronnie Scott's
7th The Fludyers, Felixstowe with Georgia Mancio
14th The Eagle, Rochester with Vas X.1pm
16th Marlow Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vas X
17th The Woodman, Sevenoaks.Organ Trio+ Vasilis Xenopoulous
18th The Late Show, Ronnie Scott's21st Boaters, Kingston.8pm
22nd The Red Lion, Isleworth.830pm.
30th The Oval, Croydon.1pm.



  • 2013
    JANUARY
    2nd Boisdale.Belgravia.10pm with Liz Fletcher
    3rd Agile Rabbit pizza bar.Brixton Village Arcade.8.30.Organ trio
    4th Boisdale.Canary Wharf.With Liz Fletcher.
    6th Searcys.Paddington Station.With Georgia Mancio.1pm.
    12th Berkamsted Jazz Club.Organ trio + Vas X
    13th The Green Dragon.Croydon.1 pm.With Vas X
    14th The Red Lion, Twickenham.8.30 pm.
    17th Hornsey.With Vas X.
    22nd Marlow jazz club with Vas X.
    25th Ilminster Jazz Club with Craig Milverton and Bobby Wellins.
    30th Arundel.With Steve Thompson
    31st.The Clocktower, Croydon. 12.15 pm.
    31st The Spin, Oxford.With Pete Oxley.
    FEBRUARY
    5th The Rose Theatre.1.15 with Roger Beaujolais.
    6th Ronnie Scott's jam session (upstairs with Andy Davies).10pm
    14th The Bloomsbury.209 Staines Road, Twickenham TW2 5BB with Bob Martin.
    17th Jazz Nights.Knowl Green,Essex
    19th Fleet.Marianne Windham.
    24th Guildford Jazz.With Nick Meier.
    26th The Green Dragon, Croydon. 1pm
    28th Wiltshire.with Georgia Mancio.
    MARCH
    1st Wiltshire.with Georgia Mancio.
    2nd Wiltshire.with Georgia Mancio.
    6th Way out West.Richmond.
    7th Beckenham with Georgina Jackson.
    10th Da Scalzo.Victoria.
    15th Ronnie Scott's early set organ trio
    20th Ronnie Scott's jam session
    21st The Clocktower, Croydon. 12.15 pm. with Sim0n Spillett
    22nd Ilminster Jazz Club.Organ Trio
    APRIL
    2nd Boisdale Belgravia
    10th Boisdale Belgravia
    13th Wiltshire.with Georgia Mancio.
    14th Jagz, Ascot with Georgia Mancio
    19th The Verdict, Brighton.
    21st The Eagle, Rochester with Vas X.
    25th Richmond and Twickenham Jazz Club The Bloomsbury.209 Staines Road, Twickenham TW2 5BB
    27th The Filthy Six, Quarndon Village Hall
    29th The Filthy Six Guildford
    MAY
    9th Folkestone Jazz Club with Vas X.
    12th Merlins Cave, Chalfont St Giles. 12pm
    15th The Hawth, Crawley RH10 6YZ.With Georgia Mancio. http://www.parkwoodtheatres.co.uk/thehawth/productionpage.aspx?hid=6&nid=5528_2
    16th Notting Hill May Fest.Organ Trio
    17th Eastbourne Underground Theatre with Georgia Mancio
    18th Pizza Express, Dean Sreet with Georgia Mancio
    19th Jagz, Ascot.With vas X.
    19th Boaters, Kingston. 830pm
    27th The Red Lion, Isleworth.With Simon Spillett
    30th The Watermill, Dorking with Vas X
    JUNE
    5th Boisdale Canary Wharf with Robin Phillips
    9th The Eagle, Rochester.Organ trio
    16th Ipswich Jazz Club with Georgia Mancio
    19th Swansea Jazzland with Georgia Mancio
    21st Bath with Georgia Mancio
    22nd Huntingdon Hall, Worcester with Georgia Mancio
    23rd The Stables, Wavendon am organ trio.pm Georgia Mancio.
    27th Glastonbury Festival with the Filthy Six
    28th Glastonbury Festival with the Filthy Six
    29th Glastonbury Festival with the Filthy Six
    30th The Green Dragon, Croydon with Simon Spillett.
    JULY
    3rd Chichester Jazz Club.With Georgia Mancio
    4th Sound Cellar, Poole.With Georgia Mancio
    5th Bridport.With Georgia Mancio
    7th The Ropetackle, Shoreham with Mike Hatchard and Nigel Hitchcock.
    8th The Hippodrome with Pete Long
    14th The Eagle, Rochester with Vas X
    11th Felixstowe Jazz with Vas X
    15th The Red Lion, Isleworth.
    17th The Cavern, Farncombe with Vas X
    19th Marlborough Jazz Festival.The Filthy Six.
    20th Marlborough Jazz Festival.Organ Trio.
    20th Marlborough Jazz Festival with Georgia Mancio
    21st Newport Jazz Weekend with Georgia Mancio
    25th Nomad with Antonio Marzinotto
    28th The Green Dragon, Croydon. 1pm with Vas X
    AUGUST
    6th Ronnie Scott's Late show with Clark Tracey
    7th Ronnie Scott's Jam with Andy Davies
    8th The Clocktower, Croydon 12.15 with Roger Beaujolais
    8th Hedsor Social Club.
    11th Ronnie Scott's 1pm with Jivin' Miss Daisy
    18th Canary Wharf Jazz festival with Carleen Anderson. 6.45pm
    21st Reading.The Lobster Room with Nat Steele
    23rd Highgate Jazz and Soul festival with the Filthy Six
    24th Boisdale, Canary Wharf
    27th.The Oval 131 Oval Rd, Croydon 1pm
    28th Ronnie Scott's Jam with Andy Davies
    SEPTEMBER
    1st Boaters 1pm with Georgia Mancio
    1st The Bingham Hotel with Georgia Mancio.
    3rd The Long Dog,Waddesdon.
    4th The Electric Theatre, Guildford with Georgia Mancio
    12th Kew.The original maids of honour.Organ trio with Mike Gorman and Matt Home.
    14th The pump house, Cheltenham with Kevin Fitzimmons.
    15th The Oval 131 Oval Rd, Croydon 1pm with Simon Spillett.
    19th Richmond aand Twickenham jazz club.Organ trio + Vas X
    21st Herts Jazz Festival Organ trio
    24th The Oval 131 Oval Rd, Croydon 1pm
    24th Retro, Teddington
    26th Harri's Jazz, Shepperton.Organ trio with Gary Smulyan
    27th The Verdict, Brighton.Organ trio with Gary Smulyan
    28th The Crypt, Camberwell.Organ trio with Gary Smulyan
    29th Jagz, Ascot.Organ trio with Gary Smulyan
    30th Portsmouth Jazz Club.Organ trio with Gary Smulyan
    OCTOBER
    1st The Brook Theatre, Chatham..Organ trio with Gary Smulyan http://tickets.medway.gov.uk/application/event.aspx?eventid=16282
    2nd Jazz at the Carrington.Bournemouth.Organ trio with Gary Smulyan
    3rd The Watermill Jazz Club, Dorking.Organ trio with Gary Smulyan
    4th Peterborough Jazz Club.Organ trio with Gary Smulyan
    5th Ronnie Scott's Late show.Organ trio with Gary Smulyan
    6th Chelmsford Jazz Club.Organ trio with Gary Smulyan
    7th Ronnie Scott's late show.
    8th Ronnie Scott's late show.
    9th Ronnie Scott's upstairs Jam with Andy Davies.
    10th North London Tavern with Vas X.
    12th Pizza Express with Georgia Mancio
    13th The Oval 131 Oval Rd, Croydon 1pm with Kelvin Christiane
    14th Radlett with Matt Wates
    15th The Home Guard, East Sheen with Bob Martin
    16th The Filthy Six, Derby
    20th The Oval 131 Oval Rd, Croydon 1pm with Matt Wates
    25th Marigolds, Harlow.Organ Trio.
    27th The Stables, Wavendon with Roger Beaujolais
    29th The Oval 131 Oval Rd, Croydon 1pm with Pete Long et al.
    30th Ronnie Scott's Jam with Andy Davies.
    NOVEMBER
    3rd The Rope Tackle, Shoreham with Alan Barnes and Mike Hatchard.
    5th Boisdale, Belgravia with Ray Gelato.
    7th Herts with Chris Maddock.Details to follow.
    10th The Great Guitars with Martin Taylor and Robin Nolan.Floral Pavilion, The Wirral.
    12th Brentwood with Craig Milverton and Sandy Suchodolski
    13th 606 club, Fulham with Craig Milverton and Sandy Suchodolski
    14th Beckenham with Craig Milverton and Sandy Suchodolski
    15th The Polish Centre with Craig Milverton and Sandy Suchodolski
    16th Teignmouth Jazz Festival with Zoe Francis
    19th Norwich.Organ Trio
    20th Dereham Jazz Society.Organ Trio.
    21st Grantham Conservative Club.Organ Trio.
    22nd Ajani Grill Place.Organ Trio.
    27th.The Lobster, Reading with Nat Steele.
    30th The Lighthouse, Deal with The Filthy Six.
    DECEMBER
    3th The Rose theatre Kingston.pm with Vas X.
    4th The Woodman, Sevenoaks.Organ Trio + Vas X
    6th The Ivy House, Nunhead with Adam Glasser.
    7th Pinner Jazz.Organ Trio + Vas X
    12th The Yardird, Birmingham.Organ Trio
    18th Ronnie Scott's Jam with Andy Davies.
    27th Ronnie Scott's
    27th Boisdale, Begravia
    20th Artigiano, Belsize Park with Marco Marconi
    29th The Eagle, Rochester.Organ Trio
    30th The Red Lion, Isleworth.


    2012
    JANUARY
    8th The Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm.with Vas X
    9th Boisdale.Canary Wharf.Organ trio.
    10th Boisdale.Canary Wharf.Organ trio.
    14th The Hideaway,Streatham with The Filthy Six
    15th The Eagle,Rochester.1pm.Organ Trio
    22nd The Lion Brewery, Ash with The Simon Cook trio.1230
    24th The Cock,Headley.Quartet with Imogen Ryall.
    25th Ronnie Scott's - guesting at the jam session upstairs.945.
    29th Jagz.Ascot.Organ Trio.1pm.
    31st The Green Dragon,Croydon.Organ trio.1pm.
    31st The Cock,Headley.Quartet with Jacqui Hicks.8pm.

    FEBRUARY
    5th Jam Session with Rob Mach.Luton.pm
    16th The Clocktower,Croydon with Kelvin Christiane.12.15.
    16th The Crown,Twickenham with Pete Long.8pm
    17th The Nightjar.With Nick Etwell.
    28th The Cock,Headley.Quartet with Georgia Mancio.

    MARCH
    4th The Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm with Pete Cooper.
    4th Boaters,Kingston. 830pm.
    6th Marlow Jazz Club with Vas X
    13th Foridita,Wardour St.Organ Trio.
    23rd The Lighthouse, Poole.Organ trio & Vas X
    25th The Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm with Simon Spillett.
    27th Southern Jazz Guitar Society,Romsey + workshop.Organ Trio.

    APRIL
    1st The Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm.with Vas X
    2nd The Ivy House, Chalfont St Giles with Bob Martin.
    3rd Boisdale,Belgravia.With Liz Fletcher.
    4th Boisdale,Canary Wharf.With Liz Fletcher.
    10th The Cock,Headley.Quartet with Matt Wates.
    12th The Crown,Twickenham with Bob Martin.
    14th The Filthy Six.Derby.
    15th The Filthy Six.Newcastle
    16th The Ivy House, Chalfont St Giles with Dave O'Higgins and Martin Shaw.
    17th The Filthy Six.Album Launch.
    19th The Filthy Six.Cardiff
    20th The Filthy Six.Bristol
    21st The Filthy Six.Exeter
    22nd The Castle,Acton with Don Burrell.
    23rd The Snowdrop.Lewes.With Terry Seabrook.
    24th The Cock,Headley.Quartet with Liz Fletcher
    25th The Black Horse,Reigate with Noel Joyce.
    26th The Filthy Six.Limerick
    27th The Filthy Six.Belfast
    28th The Filthy Six.Dundalk
    29th The Filthy Six.Dublin
    30th The Filthy Six Galway

    MAY
    3rd The Watermill Jazz Club.Dorking.Surrey.Organ Trio
    4th Derby Jazz.Organ Trio
    6th The Hat Factory Jam Session.Luton.1pm
    7th Ronnie Scott's Late Show.Quartet.
    13th MARKET Harborough.Organ Trio afternoon.12.30 - 3.
    13th Graham Fox's memorial.
    14th Boisdale.Canary Wharf.Organ Trio Guitar Festival.
    15th The Hare and Hounds, Worthing.
    20th The Eagle,Rochester.1pm.Organ Trio
    24th The Plough,Northfields.
    25th Hunter's Hall.Bury St Edmunds.Organ Trio
    27th Merlin's cave.Chalfont St Giles pm.
    28th Coach and Horses,Isleworth.
    29thThe Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm Quartet TBC
    29th.The Cock,Headley.with Emma Smith CANCELLED.

    JUNE
    2nd The Filthy Six,Huddersfield.
    9th The Verdict,Brighton.
    13th Way Out West,The Orange Tree,Richmond with Vasilis Xenopoulos
    17th The Black Lion, Hammersmith 2pm
    23rd Lingfield racecourse with The Ronnie Scott's All Stars.
    24th The Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm Quartet TBC


    JULY
    5th The Clocktower, Croydon 1215 with Simon Spillett
    11th Mill Hill Jazz Club.Organ Trio.
    13th Marlborough Jazz Festival 9pm with The Filthy Six
    14th Marlborough Jazz Festival 6 - 8pm.Organ Trio + Vas X at The Bear
    16th Ronnie Scott's.Supporting Average White Band.Organ Trio.730 pm
    17th Ronnie Scott's.Supporting Average White Band.Organ Trio.730 pm
    18th Ronnie Scott's.Supporting Average White Band.Organ Trio.730 pm
    19th Ronnie Scott's.Supporting Average White Band.Organ Trio.730 pm
    22nd Boaters. Kingston
    29th The Black Lion, Hammersmith 2pm
    29th Ealing Jazz Festival with Vasilis Xenopoulos.5pm
    30th Ronnie Scott's Late show.11pm.

    AUGUST
    1st Pizza Express Dean St with Tammy Weiss
    6th 606 Club, Lot's road, Fulham with John Donaldson,Spike Wells and Dan Sheppard.
    7th Hastings Jazz Club with John Donaldson,Spike Wells and Dan Sheppard.
    8th Ronnie Scott's.Early set + guest - The music of Miles Davis.
    9th The Clocktower,Croydon with Matt Wates
    9th Ronnie Scott's.Early set + guest - The music of Miles Davis.
    10th Acid Jazz in Victoria park.4.30pm Filthy Six.
    24th Jazz on the Hill.Organ Trio.
    26th Highgate Jazz Festival.Organ trio.8pm.
    30th The Clocktower,Croydon with Luke Annesley

    SEPTEMBER
    1st Ronnie Scott's late show.
    2ndThe Black Lion, Hammersmith 2pm
    5th Boisdale, Belgravia with Liz Fletcher.
    7th Boisdale Canry Wharf with Jeremy Sassoon
    9th The Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm Quartet TBC
    9th Forest Row Jazz club.
    14th Herts Jazz festival.solo.
    14th Ronnie Scott's Late Show.1am.
    15th Ronnie Scott's Late Show.1am.
    22nd with Georgia Mancio, The Pound, Wiltshire.
    24th The Snowdrop.Lewes.With Terry Seabrook.
    26th Boisdale Canary Wharf with Liz Fletcher.
    27th Harri's jazz.Shepperton Organ Trio + Vas X

    Posterforweb
    OCTOBER
    1st Appledore.The Beaver.Organ Trio
    2nd St Ives Jazz Club.Organ Trio
    3rd Bournemouth.Swing Unlimited.Organ trio
    5th The Verdict,Brighton with Vas X.
    7th Jagz, Ascot Organ trio.
    9th Dexter's,Nottingham.Organ trio
    10th Scarborough Jazz Club.Organ Trio
    11th Grimsby Jazz.Organ Trio
    12th Wakefield Jazz Club.Organ Trio
    14th The Eagle, Rochester.Organ Trio.1pm
    14th The Brunswick, Hove.Organ Trio.8pm
    15th Southampton Jazz Club.Organ Trio.
    17th Way out West with Vas X
    18th The Hideaway, Streatham.Organ Trio.
    21st Jagz,Ascot with Vas X.
    23rd Baker St,Wiltshire.Organ Trio
    24th Swansea Jazzland.Organ Trio
    25th Cafe Jazz.Cardiff.Organ Trio
    26th The Bebop Club, Bristol.
    27th The Hive,Shrewsbury.Organ Trio
    30th The Green Man, Rackheath.Organ Trio.+ Vas X
    31st Dereham Jazz Society.Organ Trio.+ Vas X

    NOVEMBER
    1st The Clocktower,Croydon with Simon Spillett.
    1st Floridita with The Filthy Six
    4th Welwyn.Herts jazz with Alan Barnes.
    5th The Red Lion, Isleworth.
    6th Boisdale Belgravia.
    7th The Woodman,Sevenoaks.Organ Trio + Vas X.
    8th The Old Barge,Hertford.Organ Trio
    9th Jazz at Saint John's.Cambridge.Organ Trio
    14th Loxwood Village Hall with Simon Bates.
    15th London Jazz Festival - Maritime Museum, Greenwich with James Morton.
    16th BBC Big Band.Birmingham Town Hall.
    18th The Eagle, Rochester with Vas X.
    27th The Green Dragon.Croydon.Quartet.1pm.

    DECEMBER
    4th Rose theatre, Kingston with Vas X.pm.
    6th Beckenham.Spike's Place with Pete Georgina Jackson.
    9th The Green Dragon,Croydon with Simon Spillett.1 pm
    12th Boisdale Belgravia.10pm
    14th The Bull's Head, Barnes with Peter Hammond.
    18th Ronnie Scott's Late Show.Quartet.
    20th Jazz On The Hill.Herne Hill.Organ Trio
    22nd Jazz On The Hill.The Filthy Six/Acid Jazz Christmas Party
    23 Boaters Kingston.Organ Trio + Vas X.
    30th The Green Dragon,Croydon with Pete Cooper


    2011
    JANUARY
    2nd The Lodge,Ealing with Vas X
    9th The Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm.Organ trio.+ Vas X
    27th Jazz Refreshed with The Filthy Six
    FEBRUARY
    6th Boaters,Kingston 830 pm
    11th The Archduke,London.Next to Festival Hall.Organ Trio.
    13th The Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm With Kelvin Christiane
    16th WOW - the orange tree,Richmond.Organ Trio + Vas X
    18th The Hunter club.Suffolk
    20th Southport Jazz Club.Organ Trio.
    25th The Pheasantry with Georgia Mancio
    26th Bruschetta Kingston with Jenny Green
    MARCH
    9th The Black Horse,Reigate.Organ triowith Noel Joyce and Pete Whittaker.
    11th Henley.with Alex Garnett.
    13th The Eagle,Rochester.1pm.Organ Trio
    15th Loxwood village hall.Organ Trio + Simon Bates
    16th The Woodman,Sevenoaks.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
    17th 606 with Eileen Hunter.
    29th The Cock,Headley.Organ trio + Alex Garnett.730 start.
    APRIL
    7th Alley Cats,Denmark St. with The Filthy Six
    15th Carswell Golf and Country Club,Faringdon,Oxfordshire.Organ Trio + Vas X
    17th The Green Dragon,Croydon.With Simon Spillett.
    26th The Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm.Organ trio.
    26th The Cock,Headley.Quartet with Georgia Mancio.730pm
    MAY
    11th Jazz @ The Cavern The Freeholders St John's Street Farncombe GU7 3EJ
    12th The Crown.Twickenham.With Jim Hart.
    15th.Merlins Cave.Chalfont St Giles.1pm.
    17th.Spike's Place.Hadleigh.With Georgia Mancio
    19th The Crown,Twickenham with Dave Lewis
    20th Cookham Festival with Vas X
    28th Ronnie Scott's with Sam Mayne.
    31st The Cock,Headley with Vas X
    JUNE
    3rd The Good Intent,Chatham with Tommasso Starace.
    5th Strawberry Jazz Festival
    12th Hugos,Lonsdale Rd with Anita Wardell
    17th Drill Hall,Lincoln.Organ trio.
    26th Lichfield Real Ale, Jazz & Blues Festival
    Venue -Lichfield Rugby Club Tamworth Road Ws14 9Je
    Box office 01543262223
    www.lichfieldarts.org.uk
    27th Boisdale.Canary Wharf.Organ trio.9 pm. http://www.boisdale.co.uk/tickets/pages/buy.aspx?artistId=36
    28th The Cock,Headley.Nat Steele,Luke Steele and Steve Brown.
    JULY
    12st The Filthy Six Stratford
    2nd Cleethorpes Jazz festival.Organ trio + Vas X
    2nd The Filthy Six Leeds.The wardrobe.
    10th The Green Dragon,Croydon.1pm.Organ trio.+ Vas X
    15th Eastbourne Jazz Club.Organ trio.+ Vas X
    16th Marlborugh Jazz Festival.Organ Trio
    23rd Reading beer and jazz with The Filthy Six.
    26th The Cock,Headley
    28th Ealing Jazz Festival with Vasilis Xenopoulos.
    31st pm Regents Park with Karen Sharp
    AUGUST
    20th Fleece Jazz at Stoke by Nayland Club with Georgia Mancio
    27th Clapham.Bedfordshire.Hannah Northedge.
    28th The Eagle, Rochester.Organ Trio.1pm
    30th The Green Dragon,Croydon.Organ Trio 1 pm.
    30th The Cock,Headley.Organ Trio.8pm
    SEPTEMBER
    1st The Clocktower,Croydon with Vasilis Xenopoulos.1215
    4th Boaters,Kingston with Simon Carter et al.830 pm.
    5th Beaconsfield with Vasilis Xenopoulos.Ivy House.8pm
    6th Green Man,Rackheath.Organ Trio.
    7th Dereham Jazz Society.Organ Trio.
    12th The Beaver,Appledore.Organ trio.
    13th St Ives Jazz Club.Organ trio.
    14th.Torquay jazz club.Organ trio.
    19th Beaconsfield with Matt Wates .Ivy House.8pm

    OCTOBER
    15th The Black Lion.Little Walsingham.Beer and Jazz Festival.Organ Trio.830pm
    17th Ronnie Scott's.Organ Trio 730pm
    18th Ronnie Scott's.Organ Trio 730 pm
    19th Ronnie Scott's.Organ Trio 730pm
    21st Arch Duke - Organ Trio
    24th The Cricketers.Horsell Birch.Organ Trio.
    25th The Cock Inn,Headley.
    27th The Crown,Twickenham with Dave O'Higgins
    NOVEMBER
    1st Floridita 100 Wardour Street,Supporting Liane Carroll.
    3rd The Crown,Twickenham with Georgia Mancio.
    11th Christchurch Jazz Club Organ trio
    13th The Green Dragon,Croydon Organ trio.1pm
    16th Cheltenham Jazz Club.Organ trio
    17th Elgar room,Albert Hall with Georgia Mancio.10pm.
    18th Fleece Jazz at Stoke by Nayland Club .Organ trio.
    19th BBC Big Band.Hull.Clare Teal.
    24th - The Spin,Oxford.Organ Trio.
    29th The Cock Inn,Headley.
    DECEMBER
    4th Jagz, Ascot with Vas X.Organ Trio
    14th Jazz @ The Cavern The Freeholders St John's Street Farncombe
    15th The Clocktower,Croydon.1215 with Vasilis Xenopoulos.
    GU7 3EJ with Vasilis Xenopoulos
    18th The Green Dragon,Croydon.1 pm with Don Weller and Jim Richardson.
    19th The Snowdrop,Lewes.



    2010
    JANUARY
    7th Clocktower,Croydon 1215 with the Garnetts and Simon Thorpe
    13th 606 club with Dave Cliff,Dave Warren,Matt Home and Dave Chamberlain.
    19th RAA with Tomasso Starace
    20th The Hat Factory,Luton with Rob Mach and co.+ Jam Session.
    26th The Big Bang,Oxford with Dave Lewis and Paul Jeffries.

    FEBRUARY
    2nd The Half Moon,Putney.Organ Trio + Dave O'Higgins.
    3rd Mill Hill Jazz Club.Organ Trio.
    4th Pizza Express,Dean Street .Organ Trio - Jazzizit Records event.
    7th The Eagle,Rochester.1 pm.Organ Trio.
    9th The Half Moon,Putney.Trio + Alan Barnes.
    10th Jam session upstairs at Ronnie Scotts
    11th The Filthy Six.Peter Parkers.London.
    16th The Half Moon,Putney.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett.
    17th The Hat Factory,Luton with Rob Mach and co.+ Jam Session.
    21st Sam's Brasserie,Chiswick with Georgia Mancio.
    23rd Alimentum,Cambridge.Organ trio.
    25th The Spice of Life with Vasilis Xenopoulous.
    27th Manchester with the Sound Stylistics

    MARCH
    4th Pizza on the Park with Karen Lane.
    12th The Crypt,Camberwell.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett.
    18th Saffron Walden with Matt Wates.
    22nd 606,Fulham with Polly Gibbons.
    25th Jazz Cafe with The Filthy Six.
    28th The Half Moon,Putney.Organ Trio.2pm
    31st The Hat Factory,Luton with Rob Mach and co.+ Jam Session.

    APRIL
    1st Watermill Jazz,Friends Provident.Dorking http://www.watermilljazz.co.uk/ Organ trio with Bill Mudge and Dave Ohm
    4th Oxford Jazz Festival.Organ Trio.
    11th The Hare EC2 with Matt Wates,Noel Joyce and Julian Bury.
    15th The Crown,Twickenham with Pete Long.
    23rd Pizza Express,Maidstone.Organ Trio.
    25th The Green Dragon,Croydon.130pm.Organ trio.
    27th The Green Man,Rackheath,Norfolk.Organ Trio.
    28th Dereham Jazz Society.Norfolk.Organ Trio.

    MAY
    2nd Boaters,Kingston upon Thames 830 pm.
    3rd The Cricketers,Horsell Birch.Organ Trio.
    6th The Clocktower,Croydon.1215
    9th Hugo's,Lonsdale Road 8pm.Organ Trio.
    12th The Black Horse,Reigate with Noel Joyce and Bill Mudge.
    13th The Old Barge,Hertford.Organ Trio.
    16th The Eagle,Rochester.1 pm.Organ Trio with Sam Gambarini.
    16th Jazz Nights @the Bell,Clare.PLAYING with the house band.8pm.
    20th Oxford.with Paul Jeffries and TBC
    22nd Ronnie Scotts with the Sound Stylistics
    26th The Hat Factory,Luton with Rob Mach and co.+ Jam Session.
    27th Round Midnight Jazz And Blues Bar,Islington.Organ Trio.
    30th The Grand Junction,Acton with Don Burrell + co

    JUNE
    10th Eileen Hunter album laucn@Ronnie Scott's.5pm
    10th The Filthy Six Album Launch.The Queen of Hoxton.http://test.thequeenofhoxton.co.uk
    13th The Eagle,Rochester.1 pm.Organ Trio
    15th Hadleigh Hall,Essex Organ Trio.830 pm
    24th Harri's Jazz,Bagster House,Shepperton with Vasilis Xenopoulous
    27th The Rabbit Hole,Glastonbury.The Filthy Six

    JULY
    5th 606 Club.Album Launch with the Bar Codes and Dino Coccia.Followed by Nigel Price organ trio.
    7th Mill Hill Jazz Club.Organ Trio
    10th Marlborough Jazz Festival with The Filthy Six.7pm
    10th Marlborough Jazz Festival.Organ Trio.The Bear.930 pm.
    11th The Green Dragon,Croydon.130pm.Organ trio.
    14th Ronnie Scotts
    17th Swanage Jazz Festival Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
    18th Merlins Cave.Chalfont St Giles.pm
    25th The Grape and Grain.Anerly.Organ Trio cancelled
    27th Lower Ground Bar.Organ Trio
    28th Ealing Jazz Festival with Vasilis Xenopoulous
    31 Croydon Festival pm.

    AUGUST
    1st Round Midnight Jazz and Blues Bar,Islington - organ trio.http://www.roundmidnightbar.com
    8th Boaters,Kingston with Frank Griffith
    14th Goodwood revival.The Filthy Six.
    14th Goodwood with Anne Sexton.
    15th The Sunn Inn,Chobham.1230 pm with house band.
    15th The Hideaway,Streatham with Eileen Hunter
    22nd The Grand Junction,Acton with Simon Spillett + co
    29th Round Midnight Jazz and Blues Bar,Islington - organ trio.http://www.roundmidnightbar.com


    SEPTEMBER
    3rd Soul,Soul,Soul!Noel Mckoy/Corrina G/Gizelle Smith/Filthy Six/Guy Hennigan/Ady Croasdell
    6th Ronnie Scott's - supporting The Average White Band.Organ trio.
    7th Ronnie Scott's - supporting The Average White Band.Organ trio.
    8th Ronnie Scott's - supporting The Average White Band.Organ trio.
    9th Ronnie Scott's - supporting The Average White Band.Organ trio.
    10th Ronnie Scott's - supporting The Average White Band.Organ trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
    11th Ronnie Scott's - supporting The Average White Band.Organ trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
    12th The Lodge Ealing with Vas X.
    22nd Georgia Mancio presents... @ Pizza Express Jazz Club, London
    23rd Jazz steps,Nottingham.Organ Trio.
    24th Scarborough Jazz Festival,Yorkshire Organ Trio


    OCTOBER
    3rd Boaters,Kingston 830 pm
    10th The Eagle,Rochester with Tommasso Starace.
    21st The Crown,Twickenham with Alex Garnett.
    23rd Marlow,with Vasilis Xenopoulos
    24th The Green Dragon,Croydon.130pm.Organ trio.
    26th The Bull's Head,Barnes. Organ Trio
    27th The Woodman,Sevenoaks. Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
    28th Grimsby jazz ,Stamford club Lincolnshire Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
    29th Peterborough Jazz Club.Organ Trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous
    31st Jagz,Ascot.Organ Trio

    NOVEMBER
    4th 606 with Elieen Hunter
    7th The Green Dragon,Croydon.130pm.Organ trio + Vasilis Xenopoulous.
    7th Milestones Jazz Club,Lowestoft.Organ Trio
    8th Norwich Arts Centre.Organ Trio
    10th Swansea Jazzland.Organ Trio
    12th Quay Arts,Newport, Isle of Wight. Organ Trio
    14th The Eagle,Rochester.1pm.Organ Trio.
    16th.The Jam House.Birmingham.Organ trio.
    19th Bebop Club.Bristol.Organ Trio
    20th Teignmouth Jazz Festival Organ Trio
    22nd North Devon Jazz Club.Appledore.Organ Trio
    23rd St Ives Jazz Club.Organ Trio
    24th St James' Wine Vaults,Bath.Organ Trio
    27th Landmark Centre,129 High Street,Deal,Kent,CT14 6BB
    28th The Brunswick,Brighton.Organ Trio

    DECEMBER
    1st Mill Hill Jazz Club.Organ trio.
    9th The Crown,Twickenham with Pete Long






    2009
    JANUARY
    7th Mill Hill Jazz Club with the FILTHY 6
    8th Clocktower,Croydon 1215 with Kelvin Christiane
    8th Ronnie Scott's with Carleen Anderson
    9th Ronnie Scott's with Carleen Anderson
    10th Ronnie Scott's with Carleen Anderson
    11th Hugo's with Matt Wates
    15th Clocktower,Croydon 1215 with Alex Garnett and SimonThorpe
    17th The Filthy Six,London
    27th Southern Jazz Guitar Society,Romsey with Pete Whittaker and Matt Home
    22nd Clocktower,Croydon 1215 with Julie McKee
    24th Home House,Portland Square with George Trebar
    FEBRUARY
    1st The Filthy Six,Vibe Bar,Shoredithch
    11th Ram Jam with Vasilis Xenopoulous
    13th Bingham Hotel with Andrea Mann
    17th Ronnie Scott's
    18th The Hat Factory,Luton
    22nd WOW allstars @ the Orange Tree Theatre,Richmond
    27th Jazz Cafe with the FILTHY 6
    MARCH
    3rd Ronnie Scotts
    5th Arundel
    6th Cheyne Walk Brassrrie
    7th Watford,Supporting Mike Garrick
    12th Spice of Life,London.Organ Trio.
    15th Boaters,Kingston
    22nd Eagle,Rochester.Organ trio
    31st Boisdale,Belrgravia
    APRIL
    2nd The Crown,St Margarets
    5th The Lodge,Ealing with Vasilis Xenopoulous
    6th Ronnie Scott's
    7th Ronnie Scott's
    10th Festival,oxford with Andrea Mann
    11th Ram Jam,Kingston.Filthy Six
    18th Home House,Portman Sq with George Trebar.
    19th The Hare EC2 Organ Trio
    21st Southampton Jazz Club with Ross Stanley,Alex Garnett and Matt Home
    24thCity.Organ Trio Venue TBC
    26th Marlow with Vasilis Xenopoulous
    30th The Bull's Head,Barnes. Organ Trio 830 pm
    MAY
    1st Octave,Covent Garden,organ trio
    2nd 606 club with the voodookazo soul jazz project...
    3rd Churchill's,Southend 1pm organ trio 1pm
    3rd Milestones Jazz Club,Lowestoft.organ trio 8pm
    4th Take 5,Norwich.CANCELLED
    5th The Green Man,Rackheath organ trio.
    6th Dereham Jazz Club,Norfolk.organ trio
    9th Filthy Six,London.
    12th Marlow with Vasilis Xenopoulous
    16th The Hanbury Ballroom,Brighton.Filthy Six.
    17th The Sun Inn,Chobham 12.30 pm
    24th The Eagle,Rochester with Sam Gambarini.1pm.
    30th Totnes the FILTHY 6
    31st The Red Lion,Bradenham.
    JUNE
    1st Cheyne Walk Brasserie
    3rd Ram Jam,Kingston with Vasilis Xenopolous
    4th Clocktower,Croydon.
    4th Ronnie Scott's
    6th Clonter Opera Theatre with James Pearson
    7th Merlin's Cave.Chalfont 1215
    10th Ronnie Scott's
    11th Ronnie Scott's
    12th Ronnie Scott's
    13th Filthy Six,Cardiff.
    25th Glastonbury,Filthy Six
    28th Glastonbury,Filthy Six
    JULY
    9th Greenwich Beer Festival, Filthy Six
    9th Ronnie Scott's
    10th Ronnie Scott's
    11th Marlborough Jazz Festival,Filthy Six
    18th Organ Trio - Soul in One weekender @ sunbury golf club
    21st National Theatre with Tommasso Starace
    25th Ronnie Scott's
    26th The Eagle,Rochester with Kelvin Christane
    26th Vibe Bar,Shoreditch.Filthy Six
    31st Ealing Jazz Festival with Vasilis Xenopolous
    AUGUST
    2nd The Hare Ec2 with Kelvin Christiane
    7th The Filthy Six at Ronnie Scott's.Supporting the Sunburst Band.
    11th Big Bang,Oxford
    16th The Lodge,Ealing.830pm
    18th Big Bang,Oxford
    19th Concorde Club,Eastleigh with Jivin' Miss Daisy
    22nd Arundel Jazz Club with Alex Garnett
    SEPTEMBER
    4th The Arch Duke,South Bank,Organ Trio 11 pm
    7th Ronnie Scott's,Organ trio.Supporting Eliane Elias.
    8th Ronnie Scott's,Organ trio.Supporting Eliane Elias.
    13th The Brunswick,Hove with Terry Seabrook
    9th Ronnie Scott's,Organ trio.Supporting Eliane Elias.
    18th Goodwood revival with the Filthy six
    18th The crypt with the Filthy six
    19th Goodwood revival with the Filthy six13th The Brunswick,Hove with Terry Seabrook
    27th National Theatre with Julie Mckee 1315

    OCTOBER
    8th The Crown.Twickenham
    10th 606 club,Lots Rd.Fulham.
    13th Havant Arts Centre with Geoff Simpkins,Steve Thompson and Alex Aberhart
    15th The Black Sheep,Camberwell.Trio
    20th The Big Bang,Oxford with Dave Lewis and Paul Jeffries
    21st Orange Tree Theatre with Vas X
    NOVEMBER
    1st The Eagle,Rochester 1pm Organ Trio with Pete Whittaker and Matt Home
    2nd Ronnie Scott's Organ Trio with Pete Whittaker and Matt Home
    3rd Ronnie Scott's Organ Trio with Pete Whittaker and Matt Home
    4th Ronnie Scott's Organ Trio with Pete Whittaker and Matt Home
    8th Boaters ,Kinsgton 830 pm
    12th Ronnie Scott's supporting Azymuth

    DECEMBER



    2008

    JANUARY

    6th The Red Lion in Bradenham 7pm
    9th Ronnie Scotts with Peter Grant
    12th The Filthy six @ the Grey Horse,Kingston on Thames
    14th 606 club,Lot's road,Chelsea
    16th The King's Head,Islington 930pm
    20th The Grand Junction arms with Alan Barnes
    20th Boaters,Kingston on Thames 830pm
    30th Pizza Express,Basingstoke with Steve Thompson.
    31st Ronnie Scotts

    FEBRUARY
    2nd JTQ Aylesbury
    7th Ronnie Scotts
    8th Ronnie Scotts
    9th JTQ Ronnie Scotts
    10th Grand Junction Arms,Acton with Mike Coates 2pm
    14th The Clocktower cafe,Croydon with Kelvin Christiane 12pm
    16th JTQ Istanbul,Turkey
    17th Hugo's,Lonsdale Rd with Matt Wates
    24th Teddington Arms with Simon Carter,Chris Dagley and Andy Hamill
    28th The Clocktower cafe,Croydon 12 noon.Organ Trio

    MARCH
    2nd Grand Junction Arms,Acton with Sammy Mayne 2pm
    10th BBC Jazz Club
    18th JTQ The Blue Note, Milan
    19th JTQ The Blue Note, Milan
    20th JTQ The Blue Note, Milan
    23rd Grand Junction Arms,Acton with Brandon Allen
    25th Lower Ground,Hampstead with Sam Gambarini,Alex Garnett and Steve Greening.
    26th National Theatre with Julie McKee
    27th The Oh! Bar,Camden
    28th Martha's Bar + Grill,Swindon.Organ Trio.
    29th JTQ Blackheath Halls

    APRIL
    1st The Rose and Crown,Thorpe 830pm, Organ Trio
    3rd The Filthy Six.Upstairs at Ronnie Scott's.
    4th JTQ Paris
    11th JTQ,Spain
    12th The Holmesdale,Reigate with Mike Piggot and Steve Thompson
    13th Cafe Consort@The Royal Albert Hall with Matt Wates and Julian Bury
    15th National Theatre 545 with Brandon Allen and George Trebar
    16th Mill Hill Jazz Club - The Filthy Six
    18th JTQ Germany
    20th Merlin's Cave,Chalfont St Giles with Steve Vintner
    20th The Red Lion,Bradenham 630pm
    23rd Pizza Express,Kennington
    26th JTQ Pizza Express,Maidstone
    27th Grand Junction Arms,Acton with Christian Brewer
    30th JTQ London

    MAY
    1st The Watermill,Dorking.Organ Trio + Alex Garnett
    11th Grand Junction Tavern,2pm.Mornington Lockett
    16th JTQ Ronnie Scott's
    17th JTQ Ronnie Scott's
    18th Filthy Six,Lost Society
    21st The King's Head,Islington.
    22nd JTQ Luxembourg
    23rd JTQ Holland
    24th JTQ Somerset
    25th Grand Junction Tavern,2pm with Josephine Davies
    30th Ronnie Scotts
    31st Ronnie Scotts

    JUNE
    3rd Epsom Jazz Club - Now at the GREY HORSE - KINGSTON
    5th Ronnie Scott's - The Filthy Six (upstairs)
    6th The Good Intent with Simon Spillett.
    11th Favela Chic 9pm
    18th Bingham Hotel,Richmond with Andrea Mann
    19th Ronnie Scotts
    22nd The Lodge,Ealing with Vasilis Xenopolous
    27th Filthy Six,Glastonbury
    28th Filthy Six,Glastonbury


    JULY
    2nd 606 club,Lots Rd,Chelsea with Julie Mckee
    3rd Corn Exchange,Bedford
    4th Ronnie Scotts
    5th Filthy Six,Hanbury Ballroom,Brighton
    9th Rob Mack's Jam Sesh,Luton
    10th Ronnie Scotts with Carleen Anderson
    11th Ronnie Scotts with Carleen Anderson
    12th The Filthy Six.Marlborough Jazz Festival 3pm
    12th Ronnie Scotts with Carleen Anderson
    13th The Red Lion,Bradenham
    19th The Ship,Wandsworth 4pm
    20th The Lodge,Ealing with Vasilis Xenopolous
    26th Ealing Jazz Festival with Vasilis Xenopolous
    31st Upstairs at Ronnie Scotts - The Filthy Six

    AUGUST
    2nd The Ship,Wandsworth 4pm
    3rd Grand Junction Arms,Acton with Sammy Mayne 3pm
    3rd Filthy Six - The Vibe Bar,Shoreditch.
    4th Devonshire,Chiswick W42JJ 6pm Duo with Chris Rodel
    8th Filthy Six,Grey Horse,Kingston
    14th Clocktower,Croydon 1215 with Kelvin Christiane
    14th Bingham Hotel,Richmond with Andrea Mann
    16th The Ship,Wandsworth 4pm
    18th Kings Head,Islington
    23rd Green Belt Festival
    25th.Le Marche Festival 1045.Heathfield,Sussex.
    25th Devonshire,Chiswick W42JJ 6pm Duo with Chris Rodel
    24th Boaters,Kingston 830pm

    SEPTEMBER
    2nd The Big Bang,Oxford
    4th Upstairs at Ronnie Scotts with the Filthy Six.
    7th Merlins Cave.Chalfont St Giles 1215.
    8th Devonshire,Chiswick W42JJ 6pm Duo with Chris Rodel
    15th The Cricketer's.Horsell Birch
    18th National Theatre with Stephanie Mair
    19th Ronnie Scotts with Ross Stanley
    20th Ronnie Scotts with Ross Stanley
    21st The Eagle,Rochester High St.1pm.With Sam Gambarini
    22nd Kings Head,Islington
    24th Ram Jam,Kingston with Vasilis Xenopolous
    29th Ronnie Scotts
    30th Ronnie Scotts


    OCTOBER
    1st Ronnie Scott's
    2nd Ronnie Scott's
    7th Del Aziz,Fulham
    8th Establishment
    9th The Spin,Oxford with Mark Ramsden
    12th The Lodge,Ealing with Vasilis Xenopolous
    13th The Devonshire,Chiswick
    14th Havant arts centre with Geoff Simkins and Steve Thompson
    16th Sugar Reef with Georgia Mancio
    23rd Bingham Hotel,Richmond with Andrea Mann
    24th Glasshouse,New Malden
    26th The Lodge,Ealing with Vasilis Xenopolous
    28th Del Aziz,Fulham

    NOVEMBER
    10th The Corner Club,Oxford
    13th Bingham Hotel,Richmond with Andrea Mann
    14th Filthy Six.Cargo,Rivington St.
    17th Ronnie Scotts
    23rd Grand Junction Tavern,Acton 130pm
    25th Del Aziz,Fulham
    30th Ronnie Scott's

    DECEMBER
    1st Ronnie Scott's
    2nd Ronnie Scott's
    3rd Ronnie Scott's
    4th Ronnie Scott's
    11th The Crown,Twickenham with Kelvin Chtistiane
    14th The Eagle,Rochester High St.1pm.With Sam Gambarin
    17th Establishment ,Parson's Green with Luke Steel and Sammy Mayne
    18th Ronnie Scotts
    28th Bull's Head, Barnes 8pm

    Older Gigs......


    JANUARY 2007

    3rd Pizza Express Basingstoke with Steve Thompson on bass
    7th The Eagle Rochester with Sam Gambarini,Simon Spillet and Gideon Marcus 1-3.30
    14th Cafe Consort@The Royal Albert Hall with Matt Wates and Julian Bury
    21st Grand Junction Arms,Acton Lane 2-4 With Matt Wates
    28th The Eagle,Rochester with Graham Fox and Jim Watson
    31st Pizza Express Basingstoke with Steve Thompson on bass

    FEBRUARY
    9th JTQ Milton Keynes
    11th Red Restaurant in Weybridge 1230 - 3
    16th JTQ Wigan
    19th The King's Head,Islington with Dino Coccia and Pete Whittaker
    22nd JTQ Windsor
    24th Paul Cox Band,Reigate
    25th Cafe Consort@The Royal Albert Hall.Organ Trio with Pete Whittaker
    28th Pizza Express Basingstoke

    MARCH
    1st Clocktower Cafe,Croydon.Lunchtime with Tomasso Starace
    3rd JTQ Lille,France
    4th The Filthy Six,The Vibe Bar,Shoreditch
    12th JTQ Ronnie Scott's
    13th JTQ Ronnie Scott's
    14th JTQ Ronnie Scott's
    16th James Taylor's 4th Dimension, San Sebastian,Spain
    17th James Taylor's 4th Dimension, Madrid,Spain
    18th James Taylor's 4th Dimension, Barcelona,Spain
    26th The King's Head,Islington with Dino Coccia and Pete Whittaker
    27th Pizza Express,Amersham with Steve Waterman,Anthony Kerr and Laurence Cottle

    APRIL
    1st Grand Junction Arms,Acton Lane 2-4 With Alex Garnett
    4th Pizza Express Basingstoke with Steve Thompson on bass
    9th The King's Head,Islington with Dino Coccia and Ross Stanley
    16th The Pied Bull 498 Streatham High Road with Don Burrell and Mornington Lockett
    20th JTQ Jazz Cafe, Camden
    21st JTQ Jazz Cafe, Camden
    22nd The Filthy Six,Lost Society
    29th Cafe Consort@The Royal Albert Hall.Organ Trio with Matt Wates and Julian Bury

    MAY
    2nd Ronnie Scott's
    7th Ronnie Scott's
    8th Ronnie Scott's
    9th Ronnie Scott's
    10th The Watermill,Dorking with Dave Ohm,Pete Whittaker and Osian Roberts
    12th JTQ Gent,Belgium
    13th The Eagle,Rochester with Simon Spillet 1pm
    14th Ronnie Scott's
    15th National Theatre Foyer with Mark Ramsden 6pm
    15th Ronnie Scott's
    16th Ronnie Scott's
    17th JTQ Sicily
    20th The Filthy Six,Lost Society
    22nd Epsom Jazz Club,The White Horse Pub with Pete Whittaker and Louie Palmer
    24th JTQ Moscow
    25th The Filthy Six - The Salisbury,London
    31st JTQ Spalding,Lincolnshire

    JUNE
    1st The Filthy Six,Hanbury Club Brighton
    2nd The Filthy Six,Hanbury Club Brighton
    3rd The Filthy Six The Maynard 5pm
    8th Ronnie Scott's,London
    9th Ronnie Scott's,London
    11th The Cricketers,Horsell Birch,Surrey
    12th The Big Bang,Oxford
    14th JTQ London
    15th JTQ Chichester
    16th JTQ Henley
    21st The Clocktower,Croydon with Tommaso Starace (Afternoon)
    22nd JTQ Pizza Express Maidstone
    23rd JTQ Pizza Express Maidstone
    24th Cafe Consort@The Royal Albert Hall with Pete Whittaker and Matt Home
    25th Ronnie Scott's,London
    26th Ronnie Scott's,London
    29th Filthy Six,Isle of Wight - The Boathouse in Ventnor

    JULY
    1st Boaters,Canbury Gardens,Kingston Upon Thames 8pm
    2nd Ronnie Scott's,London
    3rd Ronnie Scott's,London
    5th The Clocktower,Croydon with Kelvin Christiane
    6th JTQ Rochford,Essex
    7th JTQ Garforth festival Yorks
    10th JTQ Catania,Sicily
    13th JTQ London -The Pigalle
    15th JTQ Benevento - Italy
    18th JTQ Milan,Italy
    19th 4th Dimension,France
    21st JTQ Gent,Belgium
    23rd The Pied Bull 498 Streatham High Road with Don Burrell +
    26th JTQ Taunton
    29th JTQ Perugia,Italy

    AUGUST
    3rd The Filthy Six@The Grey Horse,Kingston Upon Thames
    5th JTQ Pescara - Italy
    7th Chez Gerard,Cobham with Pete Whittaker and Graham Fox 730pm
    8th Pizza Express Basingstoke with Steve Thompson on bass
    9th Ronnie Scott's with Peter Grant
    10th Ronnie Scott's with Peter Grant
    11th Brecon Jazz Festival 330 The Castle Hotel, Organ Trio + Osian Roberts
    11th Ronnie Scott's with Peter Grant
    24th JTQ,The Jazz Cafe,Camden
    25th JTQ,The Jazz Cafe,Camden
    26th The Eagle Tavern,High St, Rochester.Organ Trio 1pm Graham Fox and Kit Downs
    26th JTQ,The Jazz Cafe,Camden
    31st County Hall,Southbank 12pm - 3

    SEPTEMBER
    1st County Hall,Southbank 3.45 - 6.45
    3rd Ronnie Scott's
    4th The Boisdale
    5th Ronnie Scott's
    8th Paris with Peter Grant
    10th JTQ Napoli
    13th Southend with Dylan Howe
    16th The Eagle Rochester with Nick Kacal,Simon Spillet and Gideon Marcus 1-3.30
    22nd The Filthy Six,Hanbury Club Brighton
    23rd The Filthy Six The Maynard 5pm
    24th Ronnie Scott's
    25th National Theatre with Stephanie Mair 6pm
    25th Pizza Express Dean St with the Filthy Six
    26th Ronnie Scott's
    27th Ronnie Scott's
    28th Ronnie Scott's
    30th Grand Junction Arms,Acton Lane 2-4

    OCTOBER
    1st Ronnie Scott's
    2nd Ronnie Scott's
    3rd Ronnie Scott's
    4th The Filthy Six - Mau Mau's Portobello Road 830
    5th The Filthy Six,Jam,Brixton 1am (ish)
    7th Boaters,Kingston
    11th JTQ Slough
    19th JTQ Newcastle
    20th JTQ Manchester
    21st Grand Junction Arms,Acton Lane 2-4
    23rd Chez Gerard,Cobham.Organ Trio
    25th Ronnie Scott's
    26th JTQ,Italy
    28th The Eagle,Rochester with Sam Gambarini and Andrea Trillo
    28th The Maynard,Crouch End.The Filthy Six.5pm
    29th Ronnie Scott's
    30th Ronnie Scott's
    31st Ronnie Scott's

    NOVEMBER
    1st Ronnie Scott's
    2nd JTQ Exeter
    4th Filthy Six,The Vibe Bar,Shoreditch
    6th The King's Head,Islington
    10th JTQ Budapest
    12th Ronnie Scott's
    13th Havant arts centre with Geoff Simkins and Steve Thompson
    15th JTQ Italy
    16th JTQ Italy
    17th JTQ Italy
    20th Filthy Six, Camden ,details to follow
    22nd JTQ Spain
    25th The Maynard,Crouch End.The Filthy Six.5pm
    28th The Filthy Six,Derby
     
    DECEMBER
    1st JTQ Kuala Lumpur
    8th JTQ Jazz Cafe,Camden
    9th JTQ Jazz Cafe,Camden
    13th JTQ Northampton
    14th JTQ Dartford,The Mick Jagger Centre
    18th Epsom Jazz Club
    20th JTQ Lausanne,Switzerland
    21st JTQ Christchurch
    30th Grand Junction Arms,Acton with Brandon Allen 2pm
    30th Boaters,Kingston with Simon Spillet 830 pm


    2006

    February
    5 th The Kings Head , Acton 2pm - with Alex Garnett and Brandon Allen.
    5 th The Vibe Bar,Shoreditch 9pm - with the Filthy Six
    9 th The Dukes Head,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830 pm -Organ Trio with Mark Ramsden
    11 th Windsor Arts Centre 8pm - with The James Taylor Quartet
    15 th Bar 606,Crowne Plaza Hotel 630 pm - with Tammy Weiss.
    16 th The Dukes Head,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830 pm - Organ Trio with Polly Gibbons.
    22 nd Pizza Express Basingstoke - with Steve Thompson on Bass.
    23 rd The Dukes Head,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830 pm - Organ Trio with Simon Spillett.
    28 th Seare Green Village Hall 830 pm - With Vic Poole Trio.

    March
    2 nd The Dukes Head,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830 pm - Organ Trio with TBC
    7 th Havant Arts Centre - with Graham Fox and Steve Thompson
    16 th The Dukes Head,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830 pm - Organ Trio with TBC
    23 rd The Dukes Head,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830 pm - Organ Trio with TBC
    30 th The Dukes Head,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830 pm - Organ Trio with TBC

    April
    5th The Ram Jam Club (Rear of the Grey Horse )Kingston with Graham Fox,Richie Howard and Riaan Vosloo
    7th JTQ Apartment - Swindon 9pm
    8 th Epsom Playhouse 745pm Organ Trio with Alex Garnett £9
    9th Front Bar of The Grey Horse,Kingston.Funk/Boogaloo 5 til 7
    10th The Kings Head - Islington with Dino Coccia and Pete Whittaker
    13th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830pm with Polly Gibbons
    18th 606club - Lots Rd,Chelsea with Eileen Hunter
    21,22,23,24th - JTQ Italy
    27th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL with Dick Pierce
    28th JTQ - Cheltenham Jazz Festival

    May
    15th The Cricketers - Horsell with Pete Whittaker and Matt Home
    17th JTQ Birkenhead
    21st The Eagle Tavern,High St, Rochester 1-4
    22nd The King's Head - islington with Dino Coccia
    24th The Filthy Six - The Horseshoe - Clerkenwell
    25th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL with Georgia Mancio
    26th JTQ Millfield
    28th JTQ Hull
    29th JTQ Stratford Upon Avon

    June
    1st The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL with Olly Wilby
    3rd JTQ Oxford
    7th Bar 606,Crowne Plaza Hotel 630 pm - with Tammy Weiss.
    8th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL with Simon Spillet
    10th JTQ Torrington
    15th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL with Mark Ramsden
    16th Festival Hall Foyer 5.15 with Mark Ramsden
    17th JTQ Tonbridge Wells
    22nd The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL with Matt Wates
    23rd JTQ Norwich Arts Centre
    24th JTQ Peterborough
    25th JTQ The King's Head, Islington
    27th JTQ Bournemouth

    July
    1st JTQ Glasgow
    5th JTQ Finland
    7th JTQ The Sands,Gainsborough
    9th Red Restaurant,Weybridge 1230
    9th Grey Horse,Kingston 1700
    9th Boaters,Kingston 2030
    10th Guy's Hospital Foyer 1230
    12th JTQ Hackney Empire
    13th JTQ Marseilles
    15th JTQ South Shields
    20th JTQ Pori Jazz Festival,Finland
    22nd JTQ Wigan
    23rd Ealing Broadway Shopping Centre 1300
    24th Guys Hospital 1230
    26th St Thomas Hospital 1300
    26th JTQ Cannizaro Park,Wimbledon
    27th JTQ Pordenone,Italy
    28th JTQ Hampton Lido
    30th JTQ Leeds

    August
    5th JTQ Five Miles,Ely
    8th Organ Trio Regents Place Plaza,London 1200
    9th JTQ Ronnie Scotts 2145
    10th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830pm with Alison Neale
    12th JTQ Brecon Jazz Festival
    13th JTQ Campobasso,Italy
    14th JTQ Brindisi,Italy
    23rd National Theatre Foyer with Mark Ramsden
    24thThe Duke's Head,Tadworth Organ Trio 830pm with Kit Downs
    25th JTQ Jazz Cafe,Camden
    26th JTQ Jazz Cafe,Camden
    27th The Eagle,Rochester , Organ Trio Kit Downs 1300
    27th JTQ Jazz Cafe,Camden

    September
    2nd JTQ Sardinia
    3rd JTQ Bergamo
    7th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830pm with Richie Howard
    10th Red Restaurant,Weybridge 1230
    10th All Bar One,Chiswick with Tony Heiberg 2000
    14th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830pm with Ian Ballantine
    15th JTQ St Ives
    16th JTQ Monmouth
    21st The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830pm with Duncan Eagles
    22nd JTQ Ludlow
    23rd JTQ Exeter
    25th King's Head,Islington
    26th Southern Jazz Guitar Society, Abbey Hotel, Romsey, Hampshire.
    27th Pizza Express,Basingstoke
    28th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830pm with Matt Wates
    30th JTQ Bedford

    October
    1st Front Bar of The Grey Horse,Kingston.Funk/Boogaloo 5 til 7
    4th Way Out West,The Grey Horse,Kingston.
    5th JTQ Newcastle
    6th JTQ Wolverhampton
    7th JTQ Mr Kyps,Poole
    8th JTQ Kings Head,Islington
    12th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830pm with Simon Spillet
    14th JTQ Southampton
    15th Boaters.Canbury Gardens,Kingston Upon Thames 830pm
    21st JTQ Ancona,Italy
    23rd Cricketers,Horsell 830 pm Organ Trio
    25th JTQ Battersea
    26th The Duke's Head- Dorking Rd,Tadworth KT20 5SL 830pm with Mark Ramsden
    28th JTQ Quimper

    November
    3rd JTQ Masseik,Belgium
    5th Red Restaurant,Weybridge 1230
    9th JTQ The Point,Cardiff
    12th Red Restaurant,Weybridge 1230 - 3
    17th JTQ Salonica,Greece
    18th JTQ Athens,Greece
    20th King's Head,Islington
    29th Pizza Express,Basingstoke
    30th Clocktower,Croydon 12 - 2 With Tomasso Starace and Sam Gambarini

    December
    1st JTQ Italy
    2nd JTQ Italy
    3rd Red Restaurant,Weybridge 1230 - 3
    3rd Front Bar of The Grey Horse,Kingston.Funk/Boogaloo 5 til 7
    3rd The Filthy Six - The Vibe Bar
    7th JTQ Italy
    8th JTQ Italy
    9th JTQ Italy
    10th JTQ Italy
    15th JTQ Jazz Cafe,Camden
    16th JTQ Jazz Cafe,Camden
    17th JTQ Jazz Cafe,Camden
    18th JTQ Jazz Cafe,Camden
    19th JTQ Jazz Cafe,Camden
    21st JTQ Northampton Picturedrome
    23rd JTQ Maidstone Pizza Express
    27th JTQ 5 Mile Inn, Ely